Staff

                                                                   

   School Staff/Organisation   

                                          

Headteacher:                              Mrs A E Baines

Deputy Headteachers:               Mrs D Wheeldon  

                                                     Mr J Bull

              

Teachers:                                    

                                                         Mrs J Watson      

                                                         Mrs D Wheeldon           Reception

                                                         Mrs L Bull                      Y1

                                                         Mrs J Ridley                  Y2

                                                         Miss J Finnigan             Y3

                                                         Mrs S Brackstone          Y4

                                                         Miss B Musgrove           Y4 (maternity cover) for Mrs S Brackstone

                                                         Miss D Horsley              Y5

                                                         Mr J Bull                       Y6

 

Supply Teacher:                                                         Mrs C Lambe

(cover absence or teacher training)                              Mrs S Robson

                                                                                        

 

Business Manager:                     Mrs T Clark

 

Teaching Assistants and SEN Support

                                                      

                                                       Mrs J Fawcett       HLTA /Basic Skills Support

                                                       Mrs S Wiles          Y6

                                                       Mrs C Leeming     HLTA/Y5

                                                       Mrs T Gibson        Y4

                                                       Mrs S Home          Y3

                                                       Mrs C Robinson    Y2

                                                       Miss J Lavelle       HLTA/ Y1

                                                       Mrs K Sawyer       Rec

                                                       Mrs S Boyd         1 to 1 support (Nursery)

                                                       Mrs S Gray          TA  (Nursery)

 

 French Teacher:                          Mr N Tinjod    KS2

                                                                                                      

                                                       

Peripatetic Music Teachers:            Music          Apollo Arts

                                                           Guitar          Apollo Arts                         

                                                           Brass          Mr J Mitchell

              

Swimming Teacher:                       Mrs Middleton

 

Caretaker and staff:                     Mr J Abbott   

                                                      Mrs P Oates

                                                      Mrs A Hay

 

School Meals Staff:                    Mrs L Boddy (Cook in charge)

                                                     Mrs S Harrison

                                                     Miss A Dinn

                                                     Mrs B Moran

                                                     

               

                                                                                                      

Teachers and Teaching Assistants look after the children during the lunch break plus

                                                         Mrs C Leeming           Lunchtime Supervisor

                                                         Mrs S Fisher               Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Seaton Crew -  After School.Breakfast, Childcare Staff:

                                                          Mrs D Parkes              Manager

                                                          Mrs D Wicks             Supervisor

                                                          Miss J Lavelle             Supervisor

                                                          Mrs T Gibson              Supervisor

                                                          Mrs C Leeming            Supervisor

                                                      

 

                          

 

Latest News

SPORTS DAY now Thursday 9.30!

25 June 2019

Due to the poor weather changed Sports Day (9.30am) and Summer Fayre (2.30pm) Thursday.

Collecting stamps for RNIB

21 June 2019

Please send into school, many thanks

Y4 Camping Trip

21 June 2019

Year 4 had a fantastic 1 night camping experience.

Calendar Events

Forum Meeting at Cetl (AB)
Wednesday December 5th 2018
Ad Astra Peer Review Evaluation
Wednesday June 26th 2019
Primary School Council conference Y6
Wednesday June 26th 2019