Staff

                                                                   

   School Staff/Organisation   

                                          

Headteacher:                              Mrs A E Baines

Deputy Headteachers:               Mrs D Wheeldon  

                                                     Mr J Bull

              

Teachers:                                    

                                                         Mrs J Watson      Nursery

                                                         Mrs L Bull               Reception

                                                         Mrs D Wheeldon            Y1

                                                         Mrs S Brackstone          Y2

                                                         Miss J Finnigan             Y3

                                                         Miss K Freeman            Y4

                                                         Miss D Horsley              Y5

                                                         Mr J Bull                       Y6

 

Supply/PPA Teacher:                                                 Mrs C Lambe

cover absence or teacher training)                              Mrs S Robson

                                                                                        

 

Business Manager:                     Mrs T Clark

 

Teaching Assistants and SEN Support

                                                      

                                                       Mrs J Fawcett       HLTA /Basic Skills Support

                                                       Mrs M Crowe        HLTA/PPA Cover Assistant

                                                       Mrs C Leeming      HLTA / Y6

                                                       Mrs C Robinson    Y5

                                                       Mrs T Gibson        Y4

                                                       Mrs S Home         Y3

                                                       Miss S Boyd         Y2

                                                       Miss J Lavelle       HLTA/ Y1

                                                       Mrs K Sawyer       Rec

                                                       Mrs S Wiles         1 to 1 support

                                                       Mrs A Hill             1 to 1 support

                                                       Miss K Oram        1 to 1 support (Nursery)

                                                       Mrs S Gray           Nursery

 

 French Teacher:                          Mr N Tinjod    KS2

                                                                                                      

                                                       

Peripatetic Music Teachers:            Music           Apollo Arts

                                                          Guitar           Apollo Arts                         

                                                         Brass          Mr J Mitchell

              

Swimming Teacher:                       Mrs Middleton

 

Caretaker and staff:                     Mr G Boylan   

                                                      Mrs P Oates

                                                      Mrs A Hay

 

School Meals Staff:                    Mrs L Boddy (Cook in charge)

                                                     Mrs S Harrison

                                                     Miss A Dinn

                                                     Mrs B Moran

                                                     

               

                                                                                                      

Teachers and Teaching Assistants look after the children during the lunch break plus

                                                         Mrs C Leeming           Lunchtime Supervisor

                                                         Mrs B Bell                   Lunchtime Supervisor

                                                         Mrs S Fisher               Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Seaton Crew -  After School.Breakfast, Childcare Staff:

                                                          Mrs D Parkes              Manager

                                                          Mrs M Crowe              Supervisor

                                                          Miss J Lavelle             Supervisor

                                                          Mrs T Gibson              Supervisor

                                                          Mrs C Leeming            Supervisor

                                                      

 

                          

 

Latest News

Y2 Multi Skills Competiton

09 February 2018

Well done to all - 1st Place in the Dyke House Cluster

Cross Country Teams

09 February 2018

Well done to you all.

Highest attendance Class this week!

09 February 2018

Y3 97.33%

Calendar Events

Reception - Balance Bikes
Monday February 5th 2018
High Five Netball Competition Y5 and Y6
Wednesday February 7th 2018
Mrs Baines/Mrs Wheeldon Psychology for learning Course
Thursday February 22nd 2018